Dr. Arturo Herrera
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1386062107
Dr. Arturo Herrera D.M.D
Dentist
He is located at 299 Alhambra Circle Suite @502 in Coral Gables, FL 33134. Can help patients with the following: Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1386062107. Appointment can be made via the phone number (305) 442-8131. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Arturo Herrera, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Arturo Herrera.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Pericoronitis
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| Keystone | $31 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $31 |
Looking for more Dentists?
Out of the 120 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 205 401 Coral Way Coral Gables, 33134, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 645 Minorca Avenue Coral Gables, 33134, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 202 4011 West Flagler Street Coral Gables, 33134, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 202 427 Biltmore Way Coral Gables, 33134, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 201 4011 West Flagler Street Coral Gables, 33134, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2645 Southwest 37th Avenue Suite 504 Miami, 33133, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 348 Alhambra Circle Coral Gables, 33134, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1 Alhambra Plaza Coral Gables, 33134, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 30 Miracle Mile Coral Gables, 33134, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 36 Westward Drive Miami Springs, 33166, FL
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Arturo Herrera accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Arturo Herrera accepts insurance.
Does Dr. Arturo Herrera have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Arturo Herrera is affiliated with Jubidental Services Corp..
What conditions does Dr. Arturo Herrera treat?
Dr. Arturo Herrera provides treatment for Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Arturo Herrera?
Dr. Arturo Herrera's office is located at 299 Alhambra Circle Suite @502 in Coral Gables, FL 33134.